HomeMy WebLinkAboutOrd 19-14 Livermore Airport Use ORDINANCE NO. 19 — 14
[…] pursuant to Government Code Section 65864 et seq. which provides that, "A
development agreement shall specify duration of the agreement, the permitted uses of
the property, the density or intensity of use, the maximum height and size of proposed
buildings and provisions for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes.";
• A tentative parcel or tract map has been approved and the original period, excluding
extensions, has not expired;
• A vesting tentative parcel or tract map has been approved, pursuant to Government
Code Section 66498.1(b) which "confer a vested right to proceed with development
standards in effect at the time the vesting tentative map is approved or conditionally
approved";
• A parcel or final map has been recorded; or
• A use permit, planned unit development or Planned Development zoning indicating the
permitted uses of the property, the density or intensity of use, the maximum height and